Macquarie Equipment Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Macquarie Equipment Finance General Information

Description

Provider of specialized financing. The unit operates as a global provider of specialized financing, asset management, equipment trading and asset services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIT Systems Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2285 Franklin Road
  • Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macquarie Equipment Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macquarie Equipment Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Macquarie Equipment Finance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Goldstein President
Daryl Karczewski Senior Vice President, Global Trading Sales
To view Macquarie Equipment Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Macquarie Equipment Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macquarie Equipment Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Macquarie Equipment Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000000 12-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance
To view Macquarie Equipment Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »