TNCI Operating Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

TNCI Operating Company General Information

Description

Provider of internet and telecommunication services. The company's internet and telecommunication services include offering internet broadband, voice over IP, telephone, digital/cable television channels, local programming, fiber network rentals and other telecommunication value added services, enabling customers to have the advantage of broadband technology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Trans National Communications International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Charlesgate West
  • Boston, MA 02211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNCI Operating Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNCI Operating Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TNCI Operating Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of internet and telecommunication services. The company's internet and telecommunication services include offer
Telecommunications Service Providers
Boston, MA
000.00
000000000000

00000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Tampa, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TNCI Operating Company Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Syniverse Technologies Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 (00000000) Corporation Wisconsin Rapids, WI 000000000 -
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

TNCI Operating Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNCI Operating Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TNCI Operating Company Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0000 00000000 09-Sep-2013 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 0000000
PointOne Communication 09-Sep-2013 Buyout/LBO Connectivity Products 0000 0000000
To view TNCI Operating Company’s complete investments history, request access »

TNCI Operating Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-0000 00000000 Internet Service Providers Stockton, CA 0000
To view TNCI Operating Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »