Impact Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Impact Telecom General Information

Description

Impact Telecom is a provider of telecommunications services created to deliver flexible and effective services to carriers, businesses and homes. The company owns and operates a state-of-the-art Voice over IP network which carries billions of minutes every month, including the largest implementation of an IP-based network connected to a nationwide Feature Group D (FGD) network. It focuses on customer services, technology innovation and operational efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CLEC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Lingo Communications
Primary Office
  • 9000 East Nichols Avenue
  • Suite 230
  • Englewood, CO 80112
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Telecom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Impact Telecom is a provider of telecommunications services created to deliver flexible and effective services to carrie
Telecommunications Service Providers
Englewood, CO
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Mattoon, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

00000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Herndon, VA
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Impact Telecom Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Consolidated Communications Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Herndon, VA 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 000000 Corporation Verdun, Canada 00000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hackensack, NJ 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Impact Telecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Telecom Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Mar-2016 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
0000000000000 19-Feb-2014 0000000000 Communication Software 000000 00
000000 000000 04-Jun-2013 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 000000 00
Americatel 03-Jun-2013 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 00
To view Impact Telecom’s complete investments history, request access »

Impact Telecom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Communication Software Denver, CO
To view Impact Telecom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »