Alere Toxicology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Alere Toxicology General Information

Description

Provider of drug, alcohol and healthcare testing services. The company serves the substance abuse testing industry, providing a variety of laboratory testing, microplate drug testing, point of care testing and other support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concateno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 92 Park Drive Milton Park
  • Abingdon OX14 4RY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alere Toxicology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alere Toxicology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alere Toxicology Patents

Alere Toxicology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0904631-D0 Oral fluid collection device Withdrawn 18-Mar-2009 00000000000
GB-2468683-A Oral fluid collection device Withdrawn 18-Mar-2009 00000000000 0
US-9179895-B2 Oral fluid collection device Active 18-Mar-2009 00000000000 0
US-20120071789-A1 Oral fluid collection device Granted 18-Mar-2009 00000000000 0
EP-2408377-B1 Oral fluid collection device Active 18-Mar-2009 A61B10/0051
To view Alere Toxicology’s complete patent history, request access »

Alere Toxicology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fiona Begley Chief Executive Officer
Keith Tozzi Chairman
Kate Wright Group Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alere Toxicology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Alere Toxicology Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Alere Toxicology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alere Toxicology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alere Toxicology Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Sep-2007 0000000000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 000
000 000000000 13-Jul-2007 0000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
000000000 31-May-2007 0000000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
000000 0000 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services
Altrix Healthcare 15-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Devices and Supplies
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »