TemaHome (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

TemaHome (Acquired) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of furniture in Portugal. The company offers a collection of contemporary furniture and decorative accents, that combine modern lines and award winning designs by some of the respected Portuguese designers that results in timeless pieces that can fit into an endless variety of contexts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norema Portuguesa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zona Industrial de Tomar
  • Madalena, 2305-127
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TemaHome (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TemaHome (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TemaHome (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TemaHome (Acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TemaHome (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial