Eurofins Amatsigroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 8

Eurofins Amatsigroup General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing company. The company's multi-specialist platform offers drug development services for specialty and biopharma clients, including biopharmaceutical analysis, formulation development and manufacturing, biological research and development, among other services. Its five business units deliver differentiated specialist services that are focused on biotechnology companies and mid-size pharma companies, supported by strong technical capabilities and project management over the whole development cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amatsigroup, CRID Pharma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Parc de Génibrat
  • 31470 Fontenilles
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins Amatsigroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Amatsigroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Amatsigroup Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a pharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing company. The company's multi-specialist platform off
Other Commercial Services
Fontenilles, France
450 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000
Riverview, MI
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Amatsigroup Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dalton Pharma Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 000 000000&0
000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Riverview, MI 00 000000&0
0000 0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Whippany, NJ 000 000000&0
To view Eurofins Amatsigroup’s complete competitors history, request access »

Eurofins Amatsigroup Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Pierre Arnaud Chief Executive Officer
Alain Sainsot President & Managing Director
Dominique Villard Group Chief Financial Officer
Claire Berger General Secretary
Philippe Birckel Global Project Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eurofins Amatsigroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Amatsigroup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Amatsigroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Amatsigroup Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 (000 31-Aug-2017 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
0000000000-000 18-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 0000000
000000000000000000 25-Jan-2016 0000000000 Biotechnology
000000000000 00000 30-Sep-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Seps Pharma 01-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Drug Delivery 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Eurofins Amatsigroup Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000-000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Martillac, France 0000
To view Eurofins Amatsigroup’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »