Xeikon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Xeikon General Information

Description

Manufacturer, developer and marketer of digital printing systems. The company designs, develops and delivers web-fed digital color presses for labels and packaging applications, document printing, as well as commercial printing. It also offers imaging systems (CtP - Computer to Plate) under its brand basysPrint and it produces platemakers for newspaper offset printing applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Punch Graphix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brieversstraat 70
  • 4529 Eede
  • Netherlands
+31 0117 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xeikon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xeikon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xeikon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer, developer and marketer of digital printing systems. The company designs, develops and delivers web-fed dig
Distributors/Wholesale
Eede, Netherlands
500 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000, 00000 000 00000000000
Fremont, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xeikon Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000 00 Private Equity-Backed Fremont, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Xeikon Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wim Maes Chief Executive Officer
Hildegard Verhoeven Chief Financial Officer
Geert Heyse Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xeikon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xeikon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xeikon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xeikon Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-Dec-2008 000000000 00000000 000.00 Asset Management
To view Xeikon’s complete investments history, request access »