IEP Invest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IEP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $10.66
  • (As of Monday Closing)

IEP Invest General Information

Description

IEP Invest NV is a real estate development company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Punch International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BRU
Primary Office
  • Noorderlaan 139
  • 2030 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 057 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IEP Invest Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.66 $10.53 $9.15 - $12.01 $93.8M 8.81M 7.81K $0.71

IEP Invest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 168,918 168,918 150,852 158,409
Revenue 14,864 14,864 13,789 15,415
EBITDA 9,704 9,704 11,576 10,213
Net Income 6,498 6,498 3,483 7,117
Total Assets 230,942 230,942 204,231 212,716
Total Debt 49,933 49,933 47,830 48,407
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IEP Invest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gunther Vanpraet Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

IEP Invest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IEP Invest Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 ( 18-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 18-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
000 08-Feb-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 (0000000) 01-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 Automotive
Punch Powertrain 01-Jul-2006 Merger/Acquisition Automotive 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

IEP Invest Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000000 ( 18-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000
000 (0000000) 01-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000
Punch Powertrain 01-Jul-2006 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view IEP Invest’s complete exits history, request access »