Axion Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Axion Health General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise software designed to improve the well-being of employees and their companies. The company's software, ReadySet, a cloud-based employee health management system increases compliance, employee engagement and organizational efficiency, enabling users to gather, process and analyze data to manage protocols, trigger alerts, report in real time and respond to emergencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Occupational HealthLink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11001 West 120th Avenue
  • Suite 315
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axion Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axion Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axion Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise software designed to improve the well-being of employees and their companies. The company's soft
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Broomfield, CO
27 As of 2015
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000

0000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Bedford, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Axion Health Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ingenious Med Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000 0000000000 0 000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Bedford, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Culver City, CA 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Axion Health Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gage Garby Co-Founder, COO & Chief Executive Officer
Stacey Painter Chief Financial Officer
Christopher McClave Chief Technology Officer
Brad Sather Director of Technology
Jerry McDonald Executive Vice President & Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axion Health Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 00 Axion Health Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Axion Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial