Boursorama Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Boursorama General Information

Description

Provider of online banking services. The company offers online banking, online brokerage and financial information on the internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fimatex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
BRS
Primary Office
  • 44 rue Traversière
  • CS 80134
  • 92772 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boursorama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boursorama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boursorama Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online banking services. The company offers online banking, online brokerage and financial information on th
Brokerage
Boulogne-Billancourt, France
800 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
00000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boursorama Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Corporation Paris, France 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Boursorama Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Sommelet Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Philippe Lavenir Chief Financial Officer
Benoit Girisoni Directeur Général
David Godat Directeur R&D Web
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boursorama Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Boursorama Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Independent Administrator 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Boursorama Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Boursorama Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Boursorama Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Boursorama Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boursorama Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boursorama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boursorama Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 30-Jul-2015 000000000 00000 Information Services (B2C)
00000000 0000 18-Jun-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Other Commercial Banks 00000 000000
0000000 30-Apr-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Banks 00000 000000
Onvista 25-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Boursorama’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Boursorama Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 30-Jul-2015 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000
00000000 0000 18-Jun-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Onvista 25-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view Boursorama’s complete exits history, request access »