Singular Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Singular Bank General Information

Description

Provider of online brokerage, banking assistance and investment management services. The company specializes in online brokerage services to its clients through financial products and tools which includes checking payroll account, bank cards, paid account, exchange account credit to account fund and investment plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Self Trade Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Goya Street 11
  • 28001 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 912 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Singular Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Singular Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Singular Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online brokerage, banking assistance and investment management services. The company specializes in online b
Other Commercial Banks
Madrid, Spain
000000000000

0000 000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000 0000000000 00000
Detroit, MI
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000 00

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
00000000 00000
San Francisco, CA
000000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Singular Bank Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ally Financial Formerly PE-Backed Detroit, MI 00000 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 000000 00000000000
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brussels, Belgium 00000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Swindon, United Kingdom 00000
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Singular Bank Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Romano Chief Executive Officer
Álvaro Reyero Chief Financial Officer
Fernando Egaña Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Pedro Arocena Chief Information Officer
Jose Martinez Chief Information Officer, Self Bank
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Singular Bank Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Warburg Pincus Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00.0 Self President & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 000000 Singular Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Singular Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Singular Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Singular Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Singular Bank Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000ñ0 21-Dec-2020 0000000000 Asset Management 000000 000000
000000000 0000000, 09-Oct-2020 0000000000 Asset Management 000000 000000
Mercados y Gestión de Valores 10-Jun-2020 Buyout/LBO Brokerage 000000 000000
To view Singular Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

Singular Bank Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Quintet España Asset Management Madrid, Spain 2010
00000000 0 00000ó0 Brokerage Madrid, Spain 0000
To view Singular Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »