Soneas Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Soneas Chemicals General Information

Description

Provider of professional chemical services designed to support pharmaceutical and fine chemicals development. The company's service offer custom synthesis, process research and development and pharmaceutical-chemistry support, enabling clients to avail intermediate pharma as well as other fine chemical products on commercial scale.

Contact Information

Website
www.soneas.com
Formerly Known As
Ubichem Pharma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Illatos út 33.
  • Budapest, 1097
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soneas Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soneas Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soneas Chemicals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of professional chemical services designed to support pharmaceutical and fine chemicals development. The compan
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Budapest, Hungary
220 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
0000 000000000
Ann Arbor, MI
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Soneas Chemicals Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ann Arbor, MI 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Soneas Chemicals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Acs Chief Operating Officer
Jozsef Repasi Founder and Managing Director
Ildikó Ács HR Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Soneas Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soneas Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soneas Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial