Broadstripe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Broadstripe General Information

Description

Provider of broadband services. The company provides single source services including analog and digital cable television, high-speed Internet access, and other telecommunications services, primarily to residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millennium Digital Media Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Anne Arundel Broadband
Primary Office
  • 406 Headquarters Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Millersville, MD 21108
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadstripe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadstripe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadstripe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of broadband services. The company provides single source services including analog and digital cable televisio
Internet Service Providers
Millersville, MD
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Rye Brook, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
DeLand, FL
00000 As of 0000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Broadstripe Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Broadview Networks Formerly PE-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporation DeLand, FL 00000 0000000000.
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Marcos, TX 000 000 000000000000 000
000000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Debt Financed Middletown, NY 0000 00.000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Broadstripe Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Prayer Jr. Co-Founder
Jeffrey Sander Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Broadstripe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadstripe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial