Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Landmark Apartment Trust

Landmark Apartment Trust
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
20 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a multifamily real estate investment trust. The company's real estate investment services focuses on mid-market, garden-style apartments primarily located in the South and certain Texas markets and owns approximately 24,000 apartment units and provides management services for an additional 882 units owned by affiliates.

Website
Formerly Known As
Landmark Apartment Trust of America, Grubb & Ellis Apartment Reit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 3505 East Frontage Road
  • Suite 150
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States

Landmark Apartment Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Landmark Apartment Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Landmark Apartment Trust Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 0000 0 08-Sep-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000 00.
000000 00000 11-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Building Products 0000000 0000000 00.
000 0000000000 000 16-Jan-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000000000 0 17-Oct-2013 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000 00.
Landmark Lyncrest Reserve 01-Oct-2013 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000 00.
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Landmark Apartment Trust Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Landmark Apartment Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Landmark Apartment Trust Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Brooks Co-Chief Financial Officer
Gustav Remppies Senior Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Mechelle Lafon Managing Director Assistant- Financial Officer
Glenn Bunting Independent Director
Michael Salkind Director

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Landmark Apartment Trust Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Independent Director 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »