D4t4 Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • D4T4

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $2.98

  • (As of Friday Closing)

D4t4 Solutions General Information

Description

D4t4 Solutions PLC is a United Kingdom-based company, which focuses on providing data solutions for its clients. The specific area of focus for the company is data and analytics related to consumers; the collection of data on how consumers interact with digital channels, the management and analysis of the data, and the implementation of cost-effective solutions to assist companies to get real value from their data assets. The business group is operated through four business segments namely Product - Own IP, Product - 3rd party, Delivery services, and Support and maintenance. it derives the majority of revenue from Product - Own IP segment. Geographically, it has its presence in the regions of the United Kingdom, the Rest of Europe, the United States of America, and in other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IS Solutions PLC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Windmill House, 91-93 Windmill Road
  • Sunbury-on-Thames
  • Middlesex TW16 7EF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01932 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D4t4 Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.98 $2.98 $2.41 - $4.13 $118M 39.7M 61.1K $0.02

D4t4 Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 91,593 117,336 151,714 55,902
Revenue 31,936 33,407 29,744 27,628
EBITDA 2,102 3,357 4,852 6,986
Net Income 799 2,315 3,614 5,649
Total Assets 50,019 70,784 57,530 48,067
Total Debt 324 263 381 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

D4t4 Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D4t4 Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D4t4 Solutions Patents

D4t4 Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202018998-D0 Data collection across multiple brands of an organisation Pending 02-Dec-2020 0000000000
GB-2601738-A Data collection across multiple brands of an organisation Pending 02-Dec-2020 00000000000 0
US-8898309-B2 Website monitoring and cookie setting Active 10-Feb-2006 00
US-20090024737-A1 Website monitoring and cookie setting Active 10-Feb-2006 0000000000
EP-1979839-A1 Website monitoring and cookie setting Active 31-Jan-2006 G06F16/958
To view D4t4 Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

D4t4 Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Bruno Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ashoni Mehta Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ant Phillips Chief Technology Officer
Tony Bennett Chief Security Officer
Tiffany Staples Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

D4t4 Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 D4t4 Solutions Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 D4t4 Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

D4t4 Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

D4t4 Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 02-Aug-2021 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
00000000 0000 04-Feb-2015 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000 15-Nov-2010 00000 0000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Chapter26 22-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view D4t4 Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

D4t4 Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Newbury, United Kingdom 0000
To view D4t4 Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

D4t4 Solutions ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

IT Consulting

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view D4t4 Solutions’s complete esg history, request access »

D4t4 Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 15-Nov-2010 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view D4t4 Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »