Unifaun Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Unifaun General Information

Description

Provider of transport administration software services intended to simplify and improve processes for the transport buyer as well as for the carrier. The company's multi-tenant SaaS platform offers cloud transportation connectivity, transport administration and web-based transport management services to carriers, shippers and parcel recipients in the transportation ecosystem, enabling simplification and improvement of parcel delivery for various small and large companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.unifaun.com
Formerly Known As
Memnon Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Tegnérgatann 34
  • 113 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-729 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unifaun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unifaun‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unifaun Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of transport administration software services intended to simplify and improve processes for the transport buye
Logistics
Stockholm, Sweden
200 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
000000000
Mississauga, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
000000000000000000000 00000000
Phoenix, AZ
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unifaun Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nulogx Private Equity-Backed Mississauga, Canada 00 000000000000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Machelen, Belgium 000 0000000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Breda, Netherlands 000 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Frisco, TX 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

Unifaun Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tobias Olbers Chief Marketing Officer
Peter Landström Chief Human Resources Officer
Erik Rosén Co-Founder
Christopher Dughieri Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unifaun Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Unifaun Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Unifaun Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unifaun Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unifaun‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unifaun Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 25-Jun-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Unifaun (Acquired 2013) 13-Jun-2014 Buyout/LBO Logistics 0000000 0
To view Unifaun’s complete investments history, request access »

Unifaun Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 (00000000 Logistics Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
To view Unifaun’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »