Delego Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $32.4M
Latest Deal Amount

Delego General Information

Description

Provider of integrated electronic payment processing systems designed to simplify electronic payments. The company's systems securely capture electronic payment transaction data from customers, then communicate it securely to payment processors, as well as to merchant's own enterprise system, enabling customers to simplify PCI compliance and minimize audit requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCammon Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 305 King Street West
  • Suite 702
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2G 1B9
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-Sep-2019 $32.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Delego’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Delego Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated electronic payment processing systems designed to simplify electronic payments. The company's sys
Financial Software
Kitchener, Canada
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000 00000000
Roswell, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Delego Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Roswell, GA 000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Delego Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Johns President & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Robinson Vice President, Engineering and Delivery
Rick Burgess Vice President, Operations
Craig Lehtovaara Vice President, Product Innovation
Douglas Fisher Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delego Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Hathaway Self Chairman 000 0000
Eric Demirian Self Director 000 0000
Louis De Jong Self Director 000 0000
To view Delego’s complete board members history, request access »

Delego Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BEST Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vukota Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Delego’s complete investors history, request access »