TKH Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,583
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TWEKA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 31
  • Share Price
  • $53.96
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

TKH Group General Information

Description

TKH Group NV is a provider of vertical-specific communications and connectivity solutions. Its operations are organized into three segments based on end-market--Telecom Solutions, which builds fiber network systems and indoor telecom and copper network systems; Building Solutions, which builds vision and security systems and specialty cable systems; and Industrial Solutions, which builds manufacturing systems and modules for the automotive and manufacturing industries. Close to half of the firm's revenue is generated in Europe, with the rest coming from Asia, North America, and other regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NV Twentsche Kabel Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • Spinnerstraat 15
  • P.O. Box 5
  • 7480 AA Haaksbergen
  • Netherlands
+31 053 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TKH Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$53.96 $51.85 $28.83 - $55.48 $2.24B 41.7M 96.6K $1.30

TKH Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,519,459 2,519,459 2,894,954 2,253,545
Revenue 1,469,767 1,469,767 1,667,572 1,720,246
EBITDA 194,004 194,004 222,686 237,468
Net Income 54,169 54,169 127,670 128,097
Total Assets 1,926,075 1,926,075 1,811,835 1,747,067
Total Debt 573,965 573,965 530,797 467,978
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TKH Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKH Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKH Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
TKH Group NV is a provider of vertical-specific communications and connectivity solutions. Its operations are organized
Holding Companies
Haaksbergen, Netherlands
5,583 As of 2020
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

00000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000000 00000000
Saint Petersburg, FL
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

0000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
0000000000 000000000
Tinley Park, IL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TKH Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jabil Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Petersburg, FL 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Tinley Park, IL
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

TKH Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander van der Lof Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Elling de Lange Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Gertjan Sleeking Director, Finance & Control
To view TKH Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TKH Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000 000 000 TKH Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00 00000 TKH Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TKH Group’s complete board members history, request access »

TKH Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TKH Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKH Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKH Group Investments & Acquisitions (31)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 12-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Other Hardware 000000000 000 000 000
000000000 00000000 28-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000000 000 000 000
00000 0000 00000 ( 29-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
0000000 0000000000 16-Mar-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Specialty Retail 000000000 000 000 000
Commend International 01-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B) 000000000 000 000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TKH Group Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lakesight Technologies Electronic Equipment and Instruments Unterschleißheim, Germany 2012
000000000 Electrical Equipment Benthuizen, Netherlands 0000
000 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software Delta, Canada 0000
000 000 0000000000 Acquirer Finning, Germany 0000
0000000 0000000+ Application Software Beesd, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »