Mobi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M
Latest Deal Amount

Mobi General Information

Description

Developer of analytics software. The company develops and provides market analytics for the Service Life Cycle. It also provides operational simulation and analysis, implementation process flow, training and support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PointServe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 708 Congress Avenue
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 03-Oct-2016 $25M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 09-Feb-2000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC $5.7M $5.7M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Mobi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mobi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of analytics software. The company develops and provides market analytics for the Service Life Cycle. It also
Automation/Workflow Software
Austin, TX
51 As of 2014
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 0000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bayside, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mobi Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Bayside, WI 000 000000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000 0000 00000. 000
0000000000 & 00000 Private Equity-Backed Linköping, Sweden 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fremont, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Mobi Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Bromberg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Pence Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Bryan Karp Vice President, Operations
Greg Gray Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mobi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Bromberg Mobi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Mobi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobi Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cox Enterprises Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dex Media (Acquired) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Murphree Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sand Hill Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scoot (United Kingdom) PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »