ABI (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

ABI (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of caravan holiday homes in the United Kingdom. The company manufactures and supplies motorhomes to major holiday park groups as well as smaller groups, independent parks and a number of dealerships in the UK market.

Contact Information

Website
www.abiuk.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Ace and Belmont, Ace Caravans, Shelfco (No.1460)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Swinemoor Lane
  • Beverley HU17 0LJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABI (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABI (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABI (UK) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Jones Chief Executive
Joanne Cowl Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Mike Isaac Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ABI (UK) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 ABI (UK) Director 000 0000
000000 0000 ABI (UK) Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ABI (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABI (UK) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABI (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial