La Française Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 26

La Française General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company operates as an investment manager and specializes in offering financial advisory, insurance, wealth management, portfolio management and tax planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UFG-LFP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 128 Boulevard Raspail
  • 75006 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Française Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Française‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Française Executive Team (32)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Lecomte Chief Executive Officer, AM International & Managing Director, AM Finance Services
Jean-Luc Hivert Chief Executive Officer, Asset Management & Chief Investment Officer, Fixed Income and Cross Asset
Sofiene Haj-Taieb Chief Executive Officer, Investment Solutions
Patrice Genre Chief Executive Officer, La Française REP
Philippe Verdier Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 32 executive team members. Get the full list »

La Française Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 La Française Corporate Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000è00 La Française Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 0000000000 La Française Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0é0000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view La Française’s complete board members history, request access »

La Française Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Française Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Française‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Française Investments & Acquisitions (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000000 0 08-Oct-2020 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
000, 00é000 000000 12-Feb-2020 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
00000 0000000000 0 05-Dec-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property
00 0000ç0000 (0 00 04-Jul-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
Veritas Investment 10-Sep-2018 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management 0000000 0000è00
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

La Française Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Flornoy & Associés Gestion Asset Management Paris, France 2012
0000000000 00000 0 Acquirer London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 00000 000 Asset Management Paris, France 0000
00 0000ç0000 0000 Real Estate London, United Kingdom 0000
00000 00000 (000 0 Buildings and Property France
To view La Française’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

La Française Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 31-Jul-2013 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 0000ç0000
0000000 & 000000é0 05-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 0000ç0000
000000 000000 0000 10-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 0000ç0000
La Francaise (Salamanderhaus) Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view La Française’s complete exits history, request access »