VUble Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

VUble General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based video advertising and marketing software. The company's platform leverages behavioral and environmental data, analyzes, optimizes and measures every impression through the media buying/trading process and the influence on campaigns' performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediabong
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 34 rue de Clery
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VUble Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VUble‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VUble Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an AI-based video advertising and marketing software. The company's platform leverages behavioral and envir
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
12 As of 2015
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

000000.0

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
000000000000000000000 00000000
Fort Worth, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VUble Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pixability Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000.00 Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 000 000.00 00000000. 00
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Angel-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

VUble Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial