LeEco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 247
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 25

LeEco General Information

Description

Leshi Internet Information & Technology Corp based in China, provides high-quality network video services via the internet, computers, televisions, mobile phones and other mobile devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.le.com
Formerly Known As
LeTV, Le Holdings (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Letv Builling, Number 105
  • Yaojiayuan Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100026
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeEco Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 LeEco Co-Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view LeEco’s complete board members history, request access »

LeEco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeEco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeEco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeEco Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Le Vision Entertainment Broadcasting, Radio and Television Los Angeles, CA 2015
0000000 Other Media Beijing, China 0000
00000000 Social/Platform Software Beijing, China 0000
00 000000 00000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Beijing, China 0000
00000000 0000000 Automotive Beijing, China 0000
To view LeEco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LeEco Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000
00000 (00000 00000 17-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 00000
00 0000 0000000000 24-Dec-2015 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 00000
0000000 00000000 03-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000
Lucid Motors 19-May-2014 Later Stage VC 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »