Viridium Gruppe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Viridium Gruppe General Information

Description

Provider of insurance product management services in Germany. The company offers retirement planning, portfolio management and risk management services to insurance companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heidelberger Leben Holding AG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Dornhofstraße 36
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany
+49 06102 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viridium Gruppe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viridium Gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viridium Gruppe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance product management services in Germany. The company offers retirement planning, portfolio manageme
Life and Health Insurance
Neu-Isenburg, Germany
130 As of 2021
00000000000

0000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000 000 000000 000000000
Bellevue, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000

000000 0

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000000000 0000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viridium Gruppe Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Symetra Financial Formerly PE-Backed Bellevue, WA 0000 00000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hartford, CT 000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Viridium Gruppe Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tilo Dresig Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Markus Eschbach Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Martin Setzer Chief Information Officer & Board Member
Michael Sattler Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
Heinz-Peter Ross Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viridium Gruppe Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000-00000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Viridium Gruppe Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Viridium Gruppe Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Viridium Gruppe Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000-00000 000000 Self Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Viridium Gruppe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viridium Gruppe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viridium Gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viridium Gruppe Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 05-Jul-2018 0000000000 00.000 Life and Health Insurance 0000000 0000000
00000 000000000000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 00000 Life and Health Insurance 00000-00000 0000
000 000000 (00 & 0 03-Oct-2014 0000000000 00000 Life and Health Insurance
Skandia Austria Holding 01-Oct-2014 Buyout/LBO 00000 Life and Health Insurance
To view Viridium Gruppe’s complete investments history, request access »

Viridium Gruppe Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Proxalto Lebensversicherung Insurance Company Hamburg, Germany 2009
00000 000000000000 Life and Health Insurance Berlin, Germany 0000
0000000 0000000000 Insurance Company Neu-Isenburg, Germany 0000
To view Viridium Gruppe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Viridium Gruppe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 01-Oct-2014 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Viridium Gruppe’s complete exits history, request access »