Consumable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Consumable General Information

Description

Developer of an advertising technology platform designed to elevate the digital display advertising experience. The company's platform combines premium content and monetization within the IAB display experience, enabling brands and publishers to reach their consumers and keep them engaged for a long period and influence desired actions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AllStar Deals, GiftConnect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 680 South Cache Street
  • Suite 100
  • Jackson, WY 83001
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consumable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 08-Oct-2014 $5.15M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Aug-2013 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Dec-2011 $750K $750K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Consumable’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Consumable Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A 750,000 $0.000100 10% $1 $1 1x $1 8.61%
To view Consumable’s complete cap table history, request access »

Consumable Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Levin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lissa Levin Executive & Board Member
David Naffis Chief Operating Officer
Gordan Topalovic Chief Technology Officer
David Martin CPO
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consumable Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Lissa Levin Consumable Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Goldman Self Board Member 000 0000
Sophie Ahrens Hubert Burda Media Board Member 000 0000
To view Consumable’s complete board members history, request access »

Consumable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consumable Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hubert Burda Media Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Relevance Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Consumable’s complete investors history, request access »