Klick Push Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $530K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Klick Push General Information

Description

Developer of an automated platform for online advertisers. The company develops a music-focused advertisement platform that leverages music to increase online advertising conversion while enhancing consumer engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klick Push Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 425 1st Street
  • Suite 4407
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klick Push Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 04-May-2016 $530K 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 01-Jun-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 25-Sep-2013 $145K $170K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Mar-2013 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Klick Push’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Klick Push Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Thullbery Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Klick Push’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klick Push Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Klick Push Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Wildcatters Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Klick Push’s complete investors history, request access »