Orgvue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 198
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Orgvue General Information

Description

Developer of business analytics services intended to bring data science to management practice in a sustainable manner. The company's platform enables businesses to capture, manage and use data to analyze and transform their operations by bringing together organizational data held across different systems, enabling enterprises to understand, design and deliver more effective and efficient operating models.

Contact Information

Website
www.orgvue.com
Formerly Known As
Concentra Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6DT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orgvue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orgvue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orgvue Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of business analytics services intended to bring data science to management practice in a sustainable manner.
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
198 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Kitchener, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orgvue Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Civica Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Kitchener, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 (00000000) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000 (00 Corporation Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Orgvue Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abdul Hummaida Chief Technology Officer
Chris Barrett OrgVue Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orgvue Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Orgvue Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Orgvue Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Orgvue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orgvue Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orgvue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orgvue Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Dec-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view Orgvue’s complete investments history, request access »

Orgvue Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Manger, Norway 0000
To view Orgvue’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »