HolwegWeber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

HolwegWeber General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper bag making machines for sub-markets such as take away, bakery, and non-food bags. The company engages in the design, development, maintenance, and assembly of a wide range of product lines including flat and square bottom paper bag making machines, a window die cutters, die-cut handle machinery, twisted paper or flat paper handle units, and more, enabling clients to offer value-added features for bags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. G. Weber & Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 725 Fremont Street
  • Kiel, WI 53042
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HolwegWeber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HolwegWeber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HolwegWeber Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Onoratini Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Vincent Schalck Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HolwegWeber Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0ô00 000000000 HolwegWeber Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view HolwegWeber’s complete board members history, request access »

HolwegWeber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HolwegWeber Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HolwegWeber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial