GTL Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

GTL Resources General Information

Description

Operator of bio-refining facilities. The company engages in the production of corn-based ethanol and distillers grains through its subsidiray.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BKG Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Park Boulevard
  • Suite 325
  • Itasca, IL 60143
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTL Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTL Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTL Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTL Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTL Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 08-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000
To view GTL Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

GTL Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 08-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000000
To view GTL Resources’s complete exits history, request access »