Forno de Minas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Forno de Minas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of dairy products in Brazil. The company produces and distributes cheese bread, appetizer and snacks that are recognized for the traditional quality of its homemade recipe and exports its products to countries such as the United States, Canada, Portugal, England, Uruguay and Chile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laticínios Condessa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Via de Acesso às Chácaras Campo do Meio, s/n
  • Chácaras Reunidas Santa Terezinha
  • Contagem, 32183-683
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forno de Minas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forno de Minas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forno de Minas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helder Mendonca Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Denio Oliveira Chief Financial Officer, Chief Administrative Officer and Director of Investor
Vicente Camiloti Owner & Chief Commercial Officer
Hélida Mendoça Co-Founder
Maria Dalva Couto Mendonça Co-Founder
To view Forno de Minas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forno de Minas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Forno de Minas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forno de Minas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial