Hubs (New York) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $330M
Latest Deal Amount

Hubs (New York) General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace intended to offer three-dimensional printing productions. The company's marketplace saves engineers and purchasers time by providing automated DfM, instant pricing and facilitating efficient quote management and order tracking, enabling users to simply upload their design to receive a guaranteed instant quote and start production at the click of a button.

Contact Information

Website
www.hubs.com
Formerly Known As
3D Hubs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Office Electronics
Primary Office
  • Danzigerkade 23A
  • 1013 AP Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000

Hubs (New York) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubs (New York) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jan-2021 $330M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Mar-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-Aug-2017 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Sep-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 28-Aug-2013 $646K $666K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2013 $19.4K $19.4K Completed Startup
To view Hubs (New York)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hubs (New York) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online marketplace intended to offer three-dimensional printing productions. The company's marketplace sa
Specialty Retail
Amsterdam, Netherlands
135 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hubs (New York) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fictiv Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gaithersburg, MD 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Brooklyn, NY 0 00.000 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tempe, AZ 0 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Hubs (New York) Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Brockotter 3D Printing Supply Chain Manager
Bram de Zwart Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marnix Berghs Chief Financial Officer
Alex Cappy Chief Operating Officer
Filemon Schoffer Co-Founder & CCO
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hubs (New York) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bram de Zwart Hubs (New York) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Brian Garret Hubs (New York) Co-Founder, CPO and Board Member 000 0000
Ilan Goudsmit Endeit Capital Board Member 000 0000
James Wise Balderton Capital Board Member 000 0000
Mark Evans Balderton Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Hubs (New York) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hubs (New York) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000 00 00000
To view Hubs (New York)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »