Call2Teams Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Call2Teams General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer unified data and voice communications services. The company's platform provides communication systems, consulting services and support services and offers voice, data, voice over IP, hosted telephony, cloud-based services, unified communications, IT services and telephony infrastructure services, enabling organizations to meet their business communications requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solution Builders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Whittington Hall, Whittington Road
  • Whittington
  • Worcester WR5 2ZX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Call2Teams Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Call2Teams‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Call2Teams Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeannie Arthur Chief Executive Officer
Richard Carver Founder & Chief Product & Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Call2Teams Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Call2Teams Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Call2Teams‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Call2Teams Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 26-Mar-2018 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Call2Teams’s complete investments history, request access »

Call2Teams Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 26-Mar-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Call2Teams’s complete exits history, request access »