Clerity Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Clerity Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of mainframe migration and modernization software. The company offers open systems platforms to update and generate application on software environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Web Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 18 West 140 Butterfield Road 15th Floor
  • Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clerity Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Apr-2012 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 14-May-2001 000 000 Completed Product Development
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2000 $4M $4M Completed Product Development
To view Clerity Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clerity Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clerity Solutions Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BlueStar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
River Cities Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clerity Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »