TracFax Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Capitalization
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

TracFax General Information

Description

Operator of a marketplace for property services. The company develops a platform that connects project managers with service providers and enables them to manage the procurement and contract processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.tracfax.com
Formerly Known As
Minute Bids LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7157 Shady Oak Road
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TracFax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Capitalization 01-Sep-2013 $1M 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 27-Aug-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 15-Jun-2011 $25K $25K Completed Startup
1. Grant 13-Jun-2011 Completed Startup
To view TracFax’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TracFax Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a marketplace for property services. The company develops a platform that connects project managers with ser
Business/Productivity Software
Eden Prairie, MN
5 As of 2016
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Richardson, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TracFax Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Entrata Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 Angel-Backed Austin, TX 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

TracFax Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cory Factor Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Lon Bencini Chief Marketing Officer and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

TracFax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TracFax Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Casey Allen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
3C Capital Partners Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TracFax’s complete investors history, request access »