Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zendrive

Zendrive
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$37M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
39 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile application created to make roads safer with data and analytics. The company's application utilizes artificial intelligence algorithms to analyze sensor data and return actionable insights for fleets and drivers, enabling drivers to measure and improve their driving easily as well as allows insurers to accelerate their digital transformation.

Formerly Known As
Inner Circle Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 929 Market Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zendrive’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zendrive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Aug-2019 $37M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Feb-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Aug-2013 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Zendrive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series FF 1,046,229 $0.000010 $1 $1 1x $1 7.29%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Zendrive Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TrueMotion Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Billerica, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Angel-Backed San Jose, CA 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Zendrive Investors (39)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Expanding Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Friendly Hill Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hearst Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sanford Weill Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Veronorte Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 39 investors. Get the full list »

Zendrive Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Matus Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anenth Guru Software Engineer
Pankaj Risbood Co-Founder & Vice President of Data Engineering
Mor Sidi Head, Operations
Todd Thomas Vice President, Business Development

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Zendrive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Thompson Hutton Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »