InMode Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 311
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INMD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $91.81
  • (As of Monday Closing)

InMode General Information

Description

InMode Ltd provides minimally and non-invasive surgical aesthetic and medical treatment solutions in the United States. Its products and solutions address three energy-based treatment categories that include face & body contouring, medical aesthetics, and women's health. InMode has developed products using its technology for plastic surgery, dermatology, gynecology, and ophthalmology. Its products platforms include BodyTite, Optimas, Votiva, Contoura, Triton, EmbraceRF, Evolve, Evoke, and Morpheus8. The majority of its revenue comes from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invasix
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 192 Technology Unit A&B
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InMode Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$91.81 $92.06 $24.80 - $94.48 $3.51B 38.2M 679K $2.53

InMode Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,505,208 1,323,502 1,088,033
Revenue 231,190 206,107 156,361 100,162
EBITDA 94,045 73,257 59,920 23,673
Net Income 95,240 75,030 61,145 22,371
Total Assets 337,292 295,761 218,385 81,056
Total Debt 1,976 358 744 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InMode Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InMode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InMode Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
InMode Ltd provides minimally and non-invasive surgical aesthetic and medical treatment solutions in the United States.
Medical Supplies
Irvine, CA
311 As of 2020
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000

000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000 0000000
Ljubljana, Slovenia
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
0&0

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000000 0000000
Mason, OH
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InMode Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fotona Private Equity-Backed Ljubljana, Slovenia 000 0&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mason, OH 000 0000 00000000 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Yokneam, Israel 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Brisbane, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Corporation Palo Alto, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

InMode Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshe Mizrahy Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Brian Lodwig President
Yair Malca Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Michael Kreindel Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Founder
Neil Wolfenden Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

InMode Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Hadar Ron MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Anghel Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Moshe Mizrahy InMode Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view InMode’s complete board members history, request access »

InMode Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InMode Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InMode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial