Oridian Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Oridian General Information

Description

Provider of campaign management and ad-serving technology platform intended to meet new advertiser's and publisher's needs. The company's campaign management platform that helps advertisers and publishers with direct website, network, channel and contextual advertising allowing them to improve campaign performance. It mainly opeartes in Europe, North America, Latin America, Asia and the Middle East.

Contact Information

Website
www.oridian.com
Formerly Known As
Cydoor Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 Sapir Street
  • Herzliya 46733
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oridian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oridian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oridian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oridian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oridian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial