Lion's Choice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lion's Choice General Information

Description

Operator of a fast food restaurant chain in Creve Coeur, Missouri. The company's chain of restaurants specializes in roast beef sandwiches alongside offering salads, ice-creams and beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Lion Beef House, Brittany Beef
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 12010 Olive Boulevard
  • Creve Coeur, MO 63141
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lion's Choice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lion's Choice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lion's Choice Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a fast food restaurant chain in Creve Coeur, Missouri. The company's chain of restaurants specializes in roa
Restaurants and Bars
Creve Coeur, MO
000000000000

0000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00000000000 000 0000
Atlanta, GA
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lion's Choice Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lion's Choice Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Kupstas President & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Barry Chief Financial Officer
Linda Stille Co-Chief Financial Officer
Rebecca Fine Chief Operating Officer
Marvin Gibbs Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lion's Choice Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Millstone Capital Advisors Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Lion's Choice Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 00 Millstone Capital Advisors Board Member 000 0000
To view Lion's Choice’s complete board members history, request access »

Lion's Choice Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lion's Choice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial