HyperPay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

HyperPay General Information

Description

Provider of a digital financial platform intended to offer online payment processing services. The company's platform provides a payment hub interface as well as e-cards distribution for monetizing both virtual goods companies and e-commerce websites securely, enabling internet businesses to accept and manage payments online, with flexibility, security and ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gate2Play
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Arbaj Tawuniyah North Tower
  • Riyadh 12211
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 054 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HyperPay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 26-Dec-2019 $12.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Corporate 16-Feb-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2012 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 28-Jul-2011 $500K $500K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 04-Mar-2011 Completed Startup
To view HyperPay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HyperPay Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Muhannad Ebwini Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

HyperPay Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Abdullah Altamami Self Chairman 000 0000
Walid Hanna Middle East Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view HyperPay’s complete board members history, request access »

HyperPay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HyperPay Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mad'a Investment PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saudi Venture Capital Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Integrated Networks (iNet) PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Middle East Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Silicon Badia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »