P3 Logistic Parks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

P3 Logistic Parks General Information

Description

Owner, developer and manager of warehouses properties in Europe. The company owns and operates 163 warehouses, totaling 3.3 million square meters of space across nine countries in Europe and a land bank with zoning for more than 1.4 million square meters of potential development.

Contact Information

Website
www.p3parks.com
Formerly Known As
Pinnacle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Na Florenci 2116/15
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 225 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P3 Logistic Parks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P3 Logistic Parks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P3 Logistic Parks Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Luc Saporito Co-Chief Development Officer & Managing Director, Italy
Maïté Inglis Region Operation Director, Western Europe
Frank Pörschke Chief Executive Officer
David Marquina Managing Director, Spain & Co-Chief Development Officer
Tomáš Míček Managing Director Czech Republic & Member Of Management Team
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

P3 Logistic Parks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

P3 Logistic Parks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P3 Logistic Parks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P3 Logistic Parks Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 (000 02-Feb-2015 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 17-Oct-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000 0000000
Tristan Capital Partners (11 Czech Logistics Portfolio) 27-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO 00000 Buildings and Property 000 0000000
To view P3 Logistic Parks’s complete investments history, request access »

P3 Logistic Parks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000 00000000 Buildings and Property Spain
To view P3 Logistic Parks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »