Zuumeo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Zuumeo General Information

Description

Provider of multimedia production services designed to develop digital content for brands. The company provides a range of services creation of photos, through retouching, post-production process, text imaging as well as holistic content advisory, enabling businesses to develop their brand portfolio in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.zuumeo.com
Formerly Known As
MyBrands, Mybrands Zalando eProductions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Schreiberhauerstr. 30th
  • 10317 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zuumeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zuumeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zuumeo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darja Mahlke Chief Operating Officer
Philipp Lingenthal Managing Director and Business Development Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zuumeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zuumeo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zuumeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial