Scottrade Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Scottrade Financial Services General Information

Description

Operator of an investment brokerage. The company offers brokerage services as well as custodial and institutional services. It also provides commercial and equipment finance lending, investment portfolio guidance and personalized financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scottsdale Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 31759
  • Saint Louis, MO 63131
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scottrade Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottrade Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scottrade Financial Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an investment brokerage. The company offers brokerage services as well as custodial and institutional servic
Brokerage
Saint Louis, MO
3,700 As of 2017
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

00 00000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000
Omaha, NE
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Scottrade Financial Services Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LPL Financial Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
00 0000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Omaha, NE 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000000000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO 0000
0000000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Scottrade Financial Services Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Wulf Chief Administrative Officer
Greg Schwartz Chief Information Officer
Adym Rygmyr JD Chief Legal Officer
Bob Ahern Chief Audit Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scottrade Financial Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Scottrade Financial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Scottrade Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scottrade Financial Services Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
MortgageIT 14-Jun-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
To view Scottrade Financial Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Scottrade Financial Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 14-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view Scottrade Financial Services’s complete exits history, request access »