Headway Workforce Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Headway Workforce Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of technology-driven human capital services. The company offerings include business process outsourcing, technology-based human resource solutions, payroll solutions, temporary and project-based resource staffing, as well as permanent placement and human resource administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Headway Corporate Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
HDWY
Primary Office
  • Smoketree Tower
  • 3100 Smoketree Court, Suite 900
  • Raleigh, NC 27604
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Headway Workforce Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Headway Workforce Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Headway Workforce Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology-driven human capital services. The company offerings include business process outsourcing, techno
Human Capital Services
Raleigh, NC
1,001 As of 2015
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000 0000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000 0000000 00000000
Detroit, MI
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Headway Workforce Solutions Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WilsonHCG Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Detroit, MI 000000&0
0000000 000000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL
00000 (000000000) Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 00000 Corporation Hanover, MD 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Headway Workforce Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Pierre Sakey Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Joseph Yelenic Chief Financial Officer & President
John Schuller Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer CORE
Joshua Rivera Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Carolyn Simpson Vice President, Strategic Accounts
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Headway Workforce Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000000 00000 Headway Workforce Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Headway Workforce Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Headway Workforce Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Headway Workforce Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Headway Workforce Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Headway Workforce Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 0000 18-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000-000000 00000
To view Headway Workforce Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »