BookingPal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $569K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

BookingPal General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud based travel technology designed to provide real-time connectivity between the property management software systems and consumer travel websites. The company's technology calculates listing quality and provides key feedback to achieve optimal channel placement by connecting with consumer travel websites, enabling travel agents, tour operators and websites to access and book vacation rentals conveniently, increasing revenue for property managers, realtors and owners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
My BookingPal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 111 Academy Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Irvine, CA 92617
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

BookingPal Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BookingPal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $569K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 04-Mar-2019 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Sep-2016 00.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Feb-2015 $5.01M $7.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Sep-2013 $1.5M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BookingPal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BookingPal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 2,106,283 $0.000100 $0.15 $2.52 $2.52 1x $2.52 13.17%
Series A 2,567,000 $0.000100 $0.06 $1 $1 1x $1 16.05%
To view BookingPal’s complete cap table history, request access »

BookingPal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud based travel technology designed to provide real-time connectivity between the property management
Business/Productivity Software
Irvine, CA
50 As of 2020
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
New Brunswick, NJ
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000 0000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BookingPal Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Futurestay Venture Capital-Backed New Brunswick, NJ 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000 0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Walnut, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

BookingPal Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Aydin Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Ananias Chief Operating Officer
Agustin Fiori Managing Director Europe
Drew Brueggeman Executive
Brian Brown Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BookingPal Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Nazari Self Board Member 000 0000
Alex Aydin BookingPal Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Antoine Colaço Valor Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
Jeffery Jackson Thayer Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Mark Farrell JD Thayer Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

BookingPal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BookingPal Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Altabix Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valor Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amadeus Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PAR Capital Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

BookingPal Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 10-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Internet Retail 0000 00000
To view BookingPal’s complete acquisitions history, request access »