Arrow Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150M
Latest Deal Amount

Arrow Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of anti-viral drugs and therapies. The company focuses on developing anti-infective drugs which includes novel antibiotics, antivirals and antifungals for conditions such as hepatitis C, providing healthcare professionals with drugs for viral diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gac No.111 Limited, Gac No.111
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7 Trinity Street
  • London SE1 1DB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2007 $150M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Dec-2003 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 06-Jul-2000 $16.8M $18.4M Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-1999 $1.67M $1.67M Completed Startup
To view Arrow Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arrow Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrow Therapeutics Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alta Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atlas Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gimv PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ITX (US) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »