aap Implantate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AAQ1
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $3.63
  • (As of Friday Closing)

aap Implantate General Information

Description

aap Implantate AG develops, manufactures, and markets trauma products for orthopedics. The company classifies its products that are Trauma and Others. The product line of the company consists of a plating system under the brand LOQTEQ, and cannulated screws. It develops a plating system for the Shoulder, Knee, Elbow, Wrist, and Ankle Joint. The company sells its product directly to hospitals, syndicates, and hospital groups with the help of distributors.

Contact Information

Website
www.aap.de
Formerly Known As
Ahrens & Partner, aap Ahrens
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Lorenzweg 5
  • 12099 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

aap Implantate Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.63 $3.60 $2.31 - $6.02 $116M 32.1M 4.8K -$0.31

aap Implantate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 10,861 10,861 8,061 25,573
Revenue 10,631 10,631 13,141 12,722
EBITDA (6,601) (6,601) (19,467) (6,953)
Net Income (10,023) (10,023) (21,852) (9,046)
Total Assets 24,238 24,238 29,447 48,297
Total Debt 5,366 5,366 2,852 725
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

aap Implantate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore aap Implantate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

aap Implantate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rubino Di Girolamo Chief Executive Officer
Marek Hahn Chief Financial Officer and Member of the Management Board
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

aap Implantate Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000000000 00000000 aap Implantate Vice Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 0000 aap Implantate Chief Financial Officer and Member of the Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

aap Implantate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

aap Implantate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore aap Implantate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

aap Implantate Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 12-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Medical Supplies
0000000 25-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Distributors (Healthcare)
Osartis 30-Nov-2000 Corporate Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 000000 00000
To view aap Implantate’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

aap Implantate Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 0 12-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
0000000 25-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
Osartis 30-Nov-2000 Corporate Completed
To view aap Implantate’s complete exits history, request access »