Spring Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 229
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Spring Global General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to empower with the insights and tools to grow revenue and increase market share. The company provides customizable mobile solutions for the CPG industry and helps companies worldwide optimize their business processes, increase real-time productivity, and improve customer interactions in ways that maximize revenue and ROI, enabling clients to improve their operations by supporting the good work their field teams are doing while simultaneously eliminating the bad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spring Wireless
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 11710 Plaza America Drive
  • Suite 2000
  • Reston, VA 20190
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Spring Global Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spring Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
13. Later Stage VC 25-Feb-2021 $1.25M 00000 Completed Profitable
12. Debt - PPP 16-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Profitable
11. Secondary Transaction - Private 13-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Profitable
10. Later Stage VC (Series E) 19-Dec-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
9. Later Stage VC (Series E) 06-Dec-2016 0000 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
8. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2013 00000 Completed Profitable
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-May-2012 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 16-Dec-2011 00.000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 18-May-2010 $12M $79.7M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-May-2010 $56.2M $67.7M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spring Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spring Global Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view Spring Global’s complete cap table history, request access »

Spring Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a platform intended to empower with the insights and tools to grow revenue and increase market share. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Reston, VA
229 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spring Global Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoSpotCheck Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.00 00 000000 00.00
00000000000 Corporation Fairfield, NJ
000 000000000000 ( Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Spring Global Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conor Keane Chief Executive Officer & President
Simon Jeacock Chief Revenue Officer
Neha Bhuradia VP Finance & Global Controller
Donna Tellam Vice President, Customer & Partner Solutions
You’re viewing 4 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spring Global Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Justin Burden Industry Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Kerins New Enterprise Associates Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Spring Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spring Global Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hercules Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sapphire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Goldman Sachs Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
e-nicial Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Spring Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Spring Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »