ANSYS medini Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ANSYS medini Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of engineering software suite designed to solve complex design problems in the automotive, aerospace, and industrial manufacturing sectors. The company develops, markets, and supports engineering simulation software for applications like fluid dynamics, electronics, semiconductors, and three-dimensional (3D) designing, thereby helping clients to predict how product designs will behave in real-world environments.

Contact Information

Website
www.medini.eu
Formerly Known As
IKV Technologies, KPIT medini Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dessauer Strasse 28/29
  • 10963 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANSYS medini Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANSYS medini Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANSYS medini Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olaf Kath Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Marc Born Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Eckhardt Holz Ph.D Senior Advisor Functional Safety
To view ANSYS medini Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ANSYS medini Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 ANSYS medini Technologies Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view ANSYS medini Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

ANSYS medini Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ANSYS medini Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANSYS medini Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial