Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure General Information

Description

Provider of digital infrastructure services. The company's fiber and wireless business delivers microwave backbone deployments as well as point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and Wi-Fi installations helping clients to turn data into actionable information by transforming their digital infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plessey South Africa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Vulatel
Primary Office
  • Royal Palm Business Estate
  • Corner of Suttie and R101 / Old Pretoria Main Road
  • Midrand, 1685
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zellah Fuphe Executive Director, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimension Data Advanced Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial