Fremont Petroleum Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • FPL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Fremont Petroleum Corporation General Information

Description

Fremont Petroleum Corp Ltd is an oil and gas production and development company. It operates 100%-owned approximately 21,500-acre Pathfinder project in the oil and gas rich region of Fremont County, Colorado, USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Austin Exploration Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO BOX 4492
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.3M 4.68B 73M

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 16,531 7,289 7,112 2,195
Revenue 400 758 783
EBITDA (5,620) (1,699) (6,312)
Net Income (6,134) (2,009) (6,643)
Total Assets 10,860 12,151 7,161
Total Debt 2,307 245 244
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fremont Petroleum Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Hart Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director and Board Member
Lonny Haugen Chief Financial Officer
Aaron Goss Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Blow Non-Executive Director
Stuart Middleton Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Fremont Petroleum Corporation Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Fremont Petroleum Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fremont Petroleum Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fremont Petroleum Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 31-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Oil and Gas Equipment 0000000 0000
Florence Oilfield 25-Apr-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase 000 Other Energy 000 00000
To view Fremont Petroleum Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »